skip navigation

MDJRS 2020-2021 SEASON INFORMATION

2021 MDJRS Club Fees and Payment Schedule

Team 1st Due  2nd Due 3rd Due Total Club Fees Travel Deposit

Uniforms

(new players)

  Nov. Meeting 2/1/2021 3/1/2021   1/15/2021 Nov. Meeting
12 Elite $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
13 Elite

$1600

$600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
14 Elite Black  $1800 $900 $500 $3200 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
15 Elite Black  $1800 $900 $500 $3200 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
16 Elite Black  $1800 $900 $500 $3200 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
17 Elite Black  $1800 $900 $600 $3300 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
18 Elite Black  $1800 $700 $300 $2800 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
             
14 Elite Yellow $1750 $800 $400 $2950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
15 Elite Yellow $1750 $800 $400 $2950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
16 Elite Yellow $1750 $800 $400 $2950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
17 Elite Yellow $1750 $800 $400 $2950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
             
13 Open $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
14 Open

$1600

$600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
15 Open $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
16 Open $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
17 Open $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
18 Open $1200 $600 $400 $2200 plus uniforms

$0

$260
             
12 Regional  $960 $400 $200 $1560 plus uniforms $0 $260
13 Regional $1350 $400 $200 $1950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
14 Regional $1350 $400 $200 $1950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
15 Regional $1350 $400 $200 $1950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
16 Regional $1350 $400 $200 $1950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
17 Regional $1350 $400 $200 $1950 plus travel & uniforms $250 $260
             
13/14 Boys $960 $400 $200 $1560 plus uniforms $0 $160
14 Open Boys  $1600 $600 $400 $2600 plus uniforms $250 $260
             

 

2021 Tentative Coaching Staffs and practice schedule

Teams Coaches Practice Schedule
18 Elite Sean Liu, Josh Isaccson, Li Chen Monday/Wednesday,8-10pm; Sunday 6-8pm
18 Open Sarah Sweet, Grace Sweet Monday/Wednesday, 8-10pm; Saturday 6-8pm
17 Elite Black Marissa Kozlowski, Peter Russell, Tiffany Prusinowski Monday/Wednesday, 8-10pm; Saturday 6-8pm
17 Elite Yellow Victoria Johnson, Amanda Cofod, Valen Johnson Tuesday/Thursday, 8-10pm, Sunday 6-8pm
17 Open Paulette Gabourel, Erin Parkinson Tuesday/Thursday, 8-10pm, Sunday 6-8pm
17 Regional Jennifer Van Oosten, Ryan Van Oosten Monday/Wednesday, 6-8pm
16 Elite Black Alexis Tyree, Peter Russell Monday/Wednesday6-8pm , Sunday, 6-8pm
16 Elite Yellow Ashley Williams, Dawn Oshea, Lindsay Bay Monday/Wednesday, 8-10pm; Saturday 6-8pm
16 Open Black Dawn Oshea, Anna Gamble Tuesday/Thursday/Saturday 6-8pm
16 Open Yellow Rachel Neal, Dawn Oshea Tuesday/Thursday, 8-10pm, Sunday 6-8pm
16 Regional Black Chanel Young, Kierra Gibson Tuesday/Thursday, 8-10pm
16 Regional Yellow Siri Ngundam, Yaje Ngundam Monday/Thursday, 6-8pm
15 Elite Black Jingqiao Li, Kristin Lee, Rui Liu Monday/Wednesday/Saturday, 6-8pm
15 Elite Yellow Corey Somersville, Jennifer Dixon, Olivia Haley Tuesday/Thursday, 8-10pm, Saturday 6-8pm
15 Open Black Nick Sharp, Matthew Tatar Monday/Wednesday, 8-10pm; Saturday 6-8pm
15 Open Yellow Monet Lea, Nick Sharp Tuesday/Thursday/Sunday 6-8pm
14 Elite Black Jason Monjes, Grace Sweet, Marissa Kozlowski Monday/Wednesday/Sunday, 6-8pm
14 Elite Yellow Cassidi Kichler, Kabria Haskins, Amy Harvey Tueday/Thursday/Sunday, 6-8pm
14 Open Ryan Van Oosten, Jennifer Van Oosten Tuesday/Thursday/Sunday 6-8pm
14 Regional Jasmine Alston, Charlida Basarath Tuesday/Thursday,6-8pm
13 Elite Keenan Namkung, Kelsea Belt, Jenn Dixon Tuesday/Thursday/Sunday 6-8pm
13 Open Amy Harvey, Elizabeth Harvey Monday/Wednesday/Saturday, 6-8pm
12 Elite Kristin Watson, Karine Cunha,Jennifer Dixon Monday/Wednesday/Sunday, 6-8pm
12 Regional Sabrina Lago, Nick Sharp Monday/Wednesday, 6-8pm
14 Boys Corby Lawrence, Kevin Ribblett Monday 7-9, Wednesday/Saturdsay, 6-8pm
13/14 Boys Mike Kalinock, Ralph Kreider Tuesday/Thursday, 6-8pm

2021 MDJRS Tentative Travel Tournament Schedule

Players will be staying with parents while traveling for the 2021 season.

Hotel information will be available early December. 

12 Elite  13 Elite
*In addition to 4 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments) *In addition to 4 local tournaments, (total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
February 6th-7th Charm City I February 6th-7th Charm City I
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships 
April 2nd-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 2nd-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
April 24th-25th Charm City II April 24th-25th Charm City II
May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh) May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)
  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify)   *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify)
       
14 Elite Black  14 Elite Yellow
*In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 12 tournaments) *In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond) January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond)
**June 12-13th Mid-Atlantic Power League (Hampton) February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
February 6th-7th Charm City (or) March 13-14th AAU Grand Prix (Princess Anne/OC)
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash    
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
April 2nd-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 2nd-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
April TBD-AAU Tournament May 1st-2nd Atlantic Coast Grand Prix
May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh) May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)
June 5-6th JVA Summerfest (Columbus)    
  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify). OR AAU Nationals    
15 Elite Black  15 Elite Yellow
*In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 12 tournaments) *In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament  December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond) January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond)
**June 12-13th Mid-Atlantic Power League (Hampton) February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
February 6th-7th Charm City (or) March 13-14th AAU Grand Prix (Princess Anne/OC)
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash    
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
April 9th-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 2-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
May 14-16th Northern Lights Qualifier (Minn.) May 1st-2nd Atlantic Coast Grand Prix
May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh) May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)
June 5-6th JVA Summerfest (Columbus)    
  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify). OR AAU Nationals    
       
16 Elite Black  16 Elite Yellow 
*In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 12 tournaments) *In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond) January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond)
**June 12-13th Mid-Atlantic Power League (Hampton) February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
February 6-7th Charm City (or) March 13-14th AAU Grand Prix (Princess Anne/OC)
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash    
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
April 9th-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 9th-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
May 14-16th Northern Lights Qualifier (Minn.) May 1st-2nd Atlantic Coast Grand Prix
May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh) May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)
June 5-6th JVA Summerfest (Columbus)    
  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify). OR AAU Nationals    
       
17 Elite Black  17 Elite Yellow 
*In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 12 tournaments) *In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond) January 16-18th Monument City Classic (Richmond)
**June 12-13th Mid-Atlantic Power League (Hampton) February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
February 6-7th Charm City (or) March 13-14th AAU Grand Prix (Princess Anne/OC)
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash    
February 27-28th Mid-Atlantic Power League (Raleigh) TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships  April 9th-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
April 2-4th Big South Qualifier May 1st-2nd Atlantic Coast Grand Prix
April 9th-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) May 29-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)
May 29th-31st East Coast Championships (Pittsburgh)    
June 5th-6th JVA Summerfest (Columbus)    
  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify). OR AAU Nationals    
       
18 Elite    

*In addition to 2 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)

 

 

December 19th

MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament

 

 

January 16-18th

Monument City Classic (Richmond)

 

 

Jan. 29th-31st

Ohio Valley Qualifier

 

 

February 6-7th Charm City    
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash    

February 27-28th

Mid-Atlantic Power League (Raleigh)

 

 

March 7th CHRVA 18s Bid Regional Championships     

March 27th-29th

NorthEast Qualifier (Philly)

 

 

  *USAV Girls Junior Nationals(if qualify). OR AAU Nationals    

 

     
       
13 Open Teams 14-15 Open Teams
*In addition to 4 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments) *In addition to 4 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
February 7-8th Charm City I February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
April 2-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 2-4th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia)
April 24th-25th Charm City II April 24th-25th Charm City II
May 29-31st South Atlantic Championships (Richmond) May 29-31st South Atlantic Championships (Richmond)
       
       
16-17 Open 18 Open 
*In addition to 4 local tournaments(total 10 tournaments) *In addition to 4 local tournaments
TBD MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament TBD MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash February 13-15th CHRVA Cupid's Vollentine Bash
TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
April 9-11th NorthEast Qualifier (Philadelphia) April 24th-25th Charm City II
April 24th-25th Charm City II   (season ends  April 30th)
May 29-31st South Atlantic Championships (Richmond)    
       
12 Regional 13-17 Regional Teams
*In addition to 3 local tournaments (total 5 tournaments) *In addition to 3 local tournaments (total 6 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships  TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
    May 29-31st South Atlantic Championships (Richmond)
       
14O Boys 14R Boys  
*In addition to 4 local tournaments (total 10 tournaments) *In addition to 3 local tournaments (total 5 tournaments)
December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament December 19th MDJRS Score Keeper Tournament
January 16-17th MD MLK Challenge (MDJRS) TBD CHRVA Non-Bid Regional Championships 
Feb 19th-21st

Boys Atlantic Northeastern Tournament

   
TBD CHRVA Bid Regional Championships     
TBD TBD Boys' 2 days tournament    
May 29-31st Boys' East Coast Championships (Richmond)